Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle 18 69b 73
Bogota D.C; Bogota D.C; Map
Tel: +57-1-423-
Fax: +57-1-411-
Email: @ironmountain.com.co
Website: http://www.setecsa.com.co

Full name: Iron Mountain Colombia S.A.S.

Previous name(s): G4s Secure Data Solutions Colombia S A (2013)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1213130
CO-NIT: 860054781
Incorporation Date: 25-Aug-77

Main Activities

Main Activities: Other Support Services

Main Products

Risk management and consulting, cash escrow solutions, security systems and technology,

Company Description

Over 40 years of experience in Colombia providing security solutions combining services with men, technological resources, analysis tools, control and consulting

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Ratings:
: ()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Export-Import

2016: Imports USD 18.02 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(18.02)
2009: Exports USD 14.05 Thousands
Export connections ('000)
Total(14.05)

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 51,024,904
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia de Sociedades, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Colombia

COP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest