Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Calle 98 No. 22 - 64 Piso 9
Bogota D.C; Bogota D.C; Map
Tel: +57-1-638-
Fax: +57-1-623-
Email: @gmacfs.com
Website: http://www.chevroletfs.com.co

Full name: Gm Financial Colombia S.A. Compania de Financiamiento

Previous name(s): Gmac Financiera de Colombia S.A. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1195746
CO-NIT: 860029396
Incorporation Date: 30-Jun-10

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

GMAC Financiera de Colombia S.A. is a financial services company and it provides products automotive financing, commercial and residential mortgage.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Key Executives

Member of Board of Directors
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,566,323,394
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia Financiera, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Colombia

COP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest