Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Carrera 7 No. 27-18
Bogota D.C; Bogota D.C; Map
Tel: +57-1-581-
Website: http://www.grupohelm.com

Full name: Helm Bank S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco de Crédito Helm Financial Services S.A. (2009)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1183842
CO-NIT: 860007660
ISIN: COB14PA00025
Incorporation Date: 01-Jan-63

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Helm Bank S.A. is a private institution founded in Bogota in 1963. The companies that are part of the financial group changed their name to Helm Financial Services, in order to unify the image of the entity and to let know their presence in Venezuela, Panama, USA and Cayman Islands. It provides integrated financial solutions and insurance services. At the beginning of August 2013 Helm Bank was purchased by Corpbanca S.A. (Chile).

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()
Ratings:
: ()

Export-Import

2014: Imports USD 9,645.37 Thousands
Import connections ('000)
Total(9,645.37)

Key Executives

Member of Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 M05C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 13,585,852,128
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Superintendencia Financiera, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Colombia

COP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2013
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest