Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Chlumecka 1531
Prague; The City of Prague; Map
Postal Code: 19819
Tel: 49148
Email: @cc.electroworld.cz
Website: http://www.electroworld.cz

Full name: Electro World s.r.o.

Previous name(s): Intercede (Czech Republic) s.r.o. (2002)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2119893
CZ-ICO: 26488361
Incorporation Date: 04-Dec-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics Stores

Main Products

electrical appliances

Company Description

Electro World is a business company focused on electronics and appliance retail. It is active in Hungary, Poland and Czech republic.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

NAY a.s.
100%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 1,052,992
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Czech Republic

CZK | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest