HP-Pelzer, s.r.o.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Radcice, Pod Kyjovem 349/18
Plzen; Plzensky; Map
Postal Code: 32200
Tel: (+420) 296 579 444
Fax: (+420) 378 215 178
Email: contact.plzen@pelzer.cz
Website: http://www.pelzer.de

Full name: HP-Pelzer, s.r.o.

Previous name(s): HP-Pelzer k.s. (2010)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1415039
CZ-ICO: 40524604
Incorporation Date: 09-Oct-91

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

car equipment

Company Description

HP-Pelzer s.r.o. is a manufacturer of car interior equipment components.

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Legal Representative

Ownership Details

HP-Pelzer Holding GmbH
1%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 4,112,191
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Czech Republic

CZK | USD | EUR

Financial Documents/Annual Reports

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for HP-Pelzer, s.r.o.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest