Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Stare namesti 69
Sokolov; Karlovarsky; Map
Postal Code: 35601
Tel: (+420) 377 382 , (+420) 377 224
Fax: 35246
Email: @suas.cz
Website: http://www.suas.cz

Full name: Sokolovska uhelna, pravni nastupce a.s.

Previous name(s): Sokolovska tezebni a.s. (2005)
Sokolovska tezebni, a.s. (2005)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2027121
CZ-ICO: 26348349
Incorporation Date: 23-Aug-02

Main Activities

Main Activities: Mining, Quarrying, and Oil and Gas Extraction | Mining (except Oil and Gas)

Company Description

Sokolovska uhelna, pravni nastupce, a.s. is a the largest independent power producer in the Czech Republic and also the smallest brown coal mining company.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Chairman of the Board of Directors
More

Ownership Details

Frantisek Stepanek
40%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 19,864,838
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS - Global, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Czech Republic

CZK | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest