Contact Information

Headquarters
Av. Amazonas No. 1429 y Colon esq.
Quito; Pichincha; Map
Tel: +593-2-250-4030
Website: http://www.bancopromerica.ec/

Full name: Banco Promerica S.A.

Previous name(s): Banco MM Jaramillo Arteaga (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1219259
Incorporation Date: 14-Mar-85

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Corporate Banking, Institutional banking, family banking.

Company Description

On August 1st, 2001, the entity became a bank and changed its name to Banco MM Jaramillo Arteaga. Since then, they offer products and banking services. On February 9th, 2009 it changed its name to Bank Promerica.

More

Basic Information

Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

Executive Presidente

Ownership Details

Promerica Financial Corporation (Panama)

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 37,331
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Superintendencia de Compañías del Ecuador, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Ecuador

USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Banco Promerica S.A.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest