Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Punane 36
Tallinn; Harju county; Map
Postal Code: 13619
Tel: +372-610-; +372-610-
Fax: +372-610-
Email: @dalkia.ee
Website: http://www.soojus.ee

Full name: Tallinna Kute AS

Previous name(s): Tallinna Kute AS (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2344084
EE-REGNO: 10811060
Incorporation Date: 29-Oct-01

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Main Products

heat energy

Company Description

Utilitas Tallinn AS was founded in 2001 as a heat supplier and provides heat to two-thirds of the city of Tallinn. Around half of the heat is produced in the boilers owned by its predcessor - Tallinn Kute, the rest is bought from other heat suppliers, primarily Tallinna Elektrijaam OU and Eesti Energia AS.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of Management Board

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 118,787
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Bisnode Estonia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Estonia

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest