Arabia Investments, Development And Financial Investment Holding Company S.A.E (الشركة العربية للاستثمارات والتنمية)

See companies similar to Arabia Investments, Development And Financial Investment Holding Company S.A.E (الشركة العربية للاستثمارات والتنمية)»
« Back to previous page
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
4 Tawfik Diab St,Garden City
Cairo; Greater Cairo; Map
Postal Code: 11211
Tel: +20-22792
Fax: +20-22792
Email: @istithmaraat.com
Website: http://www.istithmaraat.com

Full name: Arabia Investments, Development And Financial Investment Holding Company S.A.E

Previous name(s): Aic Contracting S.A.E (1985)
Arab International Construction - AIC (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Joint Stock Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1437003
ISIN: EGS21351C019
ISIN: EGS21351C027
Incorporation Date: 1987

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

Arabia Investments Development Financial Investments is an Egyptian joint stock investment company headquartered in Cairo. It was established in 1985 under the law No. 159 for 1981 and it focused on assets management and investments in diversified sectors such as private equity, infrastructure, energy companies, real estate, automobile industry.

More

Basic Information

Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1.18
Volume 14,067,220
Turnover 16,669,656
Index    EGX 30
Market Egyptian Stock Exchange
Ticker AIND.CA
Market Cap Market Cap 519,488
52 Week High 1.18
52 Week Low 0.7700
Price to Earnings (P/E) -38.95
Earnings per Share (EPS) -0.03
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 1,178,254
Enterprise Value 626,792
Quote updated on January 16, 2017
Note: data in EGP Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairperson

Ownership Details

Egypt For Financial Investments
7.33%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,814,862
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Egypt

EGP | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest