Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
16 Adebeto Close,North Labone,P. O. Box Ct 1003
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Postal Code: 1003
Tel: +233-30224
Fax: +233-30224
Website: http://www.clydestone.com

Full name: Clydestone Group

Previous name(s): Clydestone Ghana Limited (1989)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2035775
ISIN: GH0000000573
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Software Publishers | Computer Systems Design Services

Company Description

Clydestone is the first information, communication and technology company listed on the Ghana Stock Exchange. Clydestone became a public limited liability company on August 26, 2003. It was officially listed on the Ghana Stock Exchange on May, 19, 2004 after a successful public floatation of 10,600,000 ordinary shares of no par value at ยข500 per share. CLYD is a fast growing company operating in an equally fast growing industry. It is a strong performing company gradually establishing good records of…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0300
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker CLYD
Market Cap Market Cap 1,354
52 Week High 0.0300
52 Week Low 0.0300
Price to Earnings (P/E) 41.03
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,803
Enterprise Value 1,807
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in GHS Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Rogers &Amp; Co
59.96%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,327
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Ghana

GHS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest