Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Total House,25 Liberia Road,P. O. Box 553
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Tel: +233-30-2-66,+233-30-2-66
Fax: +233-30-2-66
Email: @totalmkt-gh.com
Website: http://www.total-ghana.com

Full name: Total Petroleum Ghana Limited

Previous name(s): MOBIL OIL GHANA LIMITED (1951)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2035715
ISIN: GH0000000144
Incorporation Date: 1951

Main Activities

Main Activities: Gasoline Stations | Petroleum and Petroleum Products Merchant Wholesalers
Secondary Activities: Petroleum Refineries

Main Products

Petroleum products marketing and distribution

Company Description

Total Petroleum Ghana formerly Mobil Oil Ghana is a leading oil marketing company in Ghana with more than 103 outlets throughout the country. TOTAL is the preferred supplier of fuel and lubricants to major mining companies and industrial businesses. Total is a multinational energy company committed to leveraging innovation and initiative to provide a sustainable response to humankind’s energy requirements. Total Ghana has been listed on the Ghana Stock Exchange since July 19, 1991.Total Ghana is…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2.00
Volume 200
Turnover n/a
Index Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker TOTAL
Market Cap Market Cap 222,629
52 Week High 5.15
52 Week Low 1.99
Price to Earnings (P/E) 5.29
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.38
Dividend Yield 0.09 (December 09, 2016)
Bookvalue 377,344
Enterprise Value 328,094
Quote updated on December 08, 2016
Note: data in GHS Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Total Outre Mer S.A.
43.62%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q2C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 551,736
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Ghana

GHS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest