Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
25b Manet Towers, Airport City,P. O. Box Ct 1778, Cantonments
Accra; Greater Accra; Map
Tel: +233-30-274
Fax: +233-30-278
Email: @utfinancialservices.com
Website: http://www.utbankghana.com

Full name: Ut Bank Limited

Previous name(s): UNIQUE TRUST FINANCIAL SERVICES LIMITED (1996)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2441548
ISIN: GH0000000755
Incorporation Date: 1996

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Main Products

Investment Products,Business and Social loans and other related financial services

Company Description

UT Bank Ltd. provides various commercial banking services to individuals, enterprises, corporations, residents, non-residents, associations, and government agencies in Ghana. Its products and services include all-in-one, current, fixed deposit, foreign currency, foreign exchange, savings, unique, and young saver's accounts; various investment products; loan products, such as social and business loans; and business advisory services, including business financing, investment management, organizational…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0600
Volume 154,700
Turnover n/a
Index    Composite Index
Market Ghana Stock Exchange
Ticker UTB
Market Cap Market Cap 27,379
52 Week High 0.1000
52 Week Low 0.0300
Price to Earnings (P/E) 2.5
Earnings per Share (EPS) 0.02
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 111,496
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in GHS Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman
More

Ownership Details

Ut Holdings Ltd
40.45%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,918,864
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Ghana

GHS | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest