Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
13th Floor, Admiralty Centre, Tower II, 18 Harcourt Road, Hong Kong
Hong Kong; Hong Kong; Map
Tel: (852) 3102-
Fax: (852) 3102-
Email: @1013.hk
Website: http://www.1013.hk

Full name: Wai Chun Group Holdings Limited (伟俊集团控股有限公司)

Previous name(s): Plus Holdings Limited (2008)
Wai Chun Group Limited (2008)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1600519
ISIN: BMG7137E1030
Incorporation Date: 20-Aug-96

Main Activities

Main Activities: Computer Systems Design Services | Other Computer Related Services

Main Products

Software & IT Consulting

Company Description

Wai Chun Group Holdings Limited is an investment holding company principally engaged in sales and services provision of integration services of computer and communication systems; design, consultation and production of information system software and management training services; sale of communication systems equipment for intelligent buildings and provision of installation services. The Company was incorporated in 1996 and is headquartered in Hong Kong.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 0.0360
Volume 3,090,000
Turnover 112,785
Index
Market Hong Kong Stock Exchange
Ticker 1013
Market Cap Market Cap 770,082
52 Week High 0.0640
52 Week Low 0.0350
Price to Earnings (P/E) -12.46
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue -52,901
Enterprise Value 835,906
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in HKD Thousands.

Key Executives

Independent Non-Exec Director

Ownership Details

Wai Chun Ventures Limited
18.7%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 145,389
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Netquity Financial Data Limited, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hong Kong

HKD | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest