Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Radnichka cesta 50
Zagreb; City of Zagreb; Map
Postal Code: 10000
Tel: (+385 1) 636
Fax: (+385 1) 636
Email: @pbz.hr
Website: http://www.pbz.hr

Full name: Privredna Banka Zagreb d.d.

Previous name(s): Banka NRH (1966)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1584342
MBS: 080002817
MB: 3269841
OIB: 02535697732
ISIN: HRPBZ0RA0004
Incorporation Date: 1962

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

Privredna banka Zagreb d.d. (PBZ) was established in 1966 as the legal successor of local Banka NRH, founded in 1962.

PBZ was successfully privatized in December 1999 after former Banca Commerciale Italiana (BCI) purchased 66.3 percent of the shares while the Croatian State Agency for Deposit Insurance and Bank Rehabilitation kept a stake of 25 percent plus two shares. BCI was later acquired by Italy-based Gruppo Intesa which made PBZ part of the Italian banking group as well. The European Bank for…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 770.00
Volume 100
Turnover 77,000
Index
Market Zagreb Stock Exchange
Ticker PBZ-R-A
Market Cap Market Cap 14,687,572
52 Week High 925.50
52 Week Low 580.05
Price to Earnings (P/E) 9.25
Earnings per Share (EPS) 83.2
Dividend Yield 25.33 (April 20, 2017)
Bookvalue 14,557,726
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in HRK Thousands.

Key Executives

Chairman of the Management Board
More

Ownership Details

Intesa Sanpaolo Holding International SA
97.47%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 82,256,843
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: Zagreb Stock Exchange, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Croatia

HRK | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest