Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Ii. Janos Pal Papa Ter 20.
Budapest; Budapest; Map
Postal Code: 1081
Tel: +36-62-569-
Fax: +36-62-473-
Email: @enksz-eszakdelgaz.hu
Website: http://www.enksz-eszakdelgaz.hu

Full name: ENKSZ Eszak-Del Regionalis Foldgazszolgaltato Zrt.

Previous name(s): Del-Alfoldi Gazszolgaltato Rt. (DEGAZ) (2006)
Egaz-Degaz Gazszolgaltato Zrt. (2010)
GDF Suez Energia Magyarorszag Zrt. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Closed
EMISid: 1441070
Company Registration Number: 0610000336
Tax Number: 13799047244
Corporate Tax Registration Number: 13799047
Incorporation Date: 27-Jun-06
Closing Date: 30-Dec-16

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution | Natural Gas Distribution

Main Products

natural gas, electricity

Company Description

GDF SUEZ Energia Magyarország Zrt. is founded on December 29th 2006 as the successor company of Égáz-Dégáz Zrt., and in 2009 the company received its current name. The company offers the following services to its clients: gas supply, trade and distribution, electricity production and trade. The company is a subsidiary of Gaz de France International (GDFI).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Supervisory Board

Ownership Details

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 20,186,308
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Creditreform Kft., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

HUF | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest