Contact Information

Headquarters
Vasut u. 13.
Budaors; Pest; Map
Postal Code: 2040
Tel: +36-23-428501
Fax: +36-23-430659
Email: info@cemelog.hu
Website: http://www.cemelog.hu

Full name: QBRS Kft. v.a.

Previous name(s): Cemelog-Brs Kft. (2016)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2436397
HU Tax ID: 13420879213
TORZSSZAM: 13420879
Incorporation Date: 13-Dec-04

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Company Description

CEMELOG Zrt. was founded in 1999 because the need for specialized pharmaceutical logistics was imminent. The fast increase of the number of our partners is the evidence of the high quality of our services. Our main goal is to provide such services to our partners that will let them focus all their attention to their core business lines. All the personal and material resources are available to make their work easier. We adapt to their special business needs, values and priorities. We would like to ensue that…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Liquidator

Ownership Details

BLUEBEARD LIMITED (Cyprus)
50%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 261,047
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Creditreform Kft., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

HUF | USD | EUR

Corporate Actions

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for QBRS Kft. v.a.. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest