Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Szabadsag Utca 35.
Mosonszolnok; Gyor-Moson-Sopron; Map
Postal Code: 9245
Tel: +36-96-566-
Fax: +36-96-566-
Email: @smr-automotive.com
Website: http://www.smr-automotive.com

Full name: SMR Automotive Mirror Technology Hungary Bt.

Previous name(s): SAPU hERSTELLUNGS-UND Handelskommanditgesellschaft (2008)
Visiocorp Hungary Bt. (2009)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Other non-liability limited
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1441299
Company Registration Number: 0806013901
Tax Number: 28424374208
Corporate Tax Registration Number: 28424374
Incorporation Date: 02-Dec-93

Main Activities

Main Activities: Motor Vehicle Body and Trailer Manufacturing | Motor Vehicle Parts Manufacturing

Main Products

passenger car spare parts

Company Description

SMR Automotive Mirror Technology Hungary Bt. is a Hungarian company, headquartered in the city of Mosonszolnok. It has been incorporated in 1993 and its engaged in the design and manufacture of car parts, mainly rear-view mirrors. The company is currently the world’s largest mirror-distributor. SMR is in partnership with the largest car manufacturers, such as Mercedes, Audi, Volkswagen, Opel, Hyundai, Ford and BMW.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Registered Capital:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Member of the Supervisory Board
More

Ownership Details

Smr Automotive Mirror Technology Holding Hungary Kft.

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 132,876
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: Creditreform Kft., EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Hungary

EUR | USD

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest