Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Gedung Kawan Lama Lt 5,Jl. Puri Kencana No. 1,Meruya-Kembangan
West Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 11610
Tel: +62-21-582-
Fax: +62-21-582-
Email: @hardware.co.id
Website: http://www.acehardware.co.id

Full name: Pt Ace Hardware Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Ace Indoritel Perkakas (1997)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2363460
ISIN: ID1000108004
Incorporation Date: 1995

Main Activities

Main Activities: Electronics and Appliance Stores

Main Products

Electronic, kitchen appliance, tools, gardening, plumbing, stationary, hobby, building interior, furniture and households

More

Company Description

PT. Ace Hardware Indonesia Tbk. (ACES) operates as a home improvement and lifestyle company. ACES operates as a subsidiary of PT. Kawan Lama Sejahtera and is a license holder of ACE hardware brand in Indonesia, appointed by ACE Hardware Corporation USA . ACES is striving to be the Pioneer of "Do-It-Yourself" concept, which means, it provide not just products, but also required knowledge on how to install, use, and maintain them properly. However, for certain technical products that need advanced…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 930.00
Volume 25,253,500
Turnover 23,043,818,750
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker ACES
Market Cap Market Cap 15,949,500,000
52 Week High 1,025.00
52 Week Low 725.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 22
Earnings per Share (EPS) 41
Dividend Yield 15 (Desember 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 3,725,761,953
Enterprise Value 15,250,904,664
Quote updated on April 25, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Kawan Lama Sejahtera
59.97%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 3,731,101,667
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest