Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Sampoerna Strategic Square, South Tower, 28 Floor, Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 45
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12930
Tel: (62-21) 577
Fax: (62-21) 577
Website: http://www.aetra.co.id

Full name: Aetra Air Jakarta Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Aetra Jakarta ()
PT. Thames Pam Jaya ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3397368
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Water, Sewage and Other Systems

Company Description

PT Aetra Air Jakarta is engaged in providing clean water and improve services, including distribution, processing and management of water supply in the eastern part of Jakarta, Indonesia. The head office is located in Jakarta and the Company is starting its commercial activities in 1998. The Company has 380,000 subscribers in the end of 2008.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Acuatico Pte.Ltd
95%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest