Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Perkantoran Hijau Arkadia Tower C,Lantai 15,Jalan Tb. Simatupang Kavling 88
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12520
Tel: +62-21-2754-
Fax: +62-21-7884-
Email: @adeswaters.co.id

Full name: Pt Akasha Wira International Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ADES WATERS INDONESIA TBK (2004)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610027
ISIN: ID1000067606
Incorporation Date: 1985

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soap, Cleaning Compound, and Toilet Preparation Manufacturing | Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

Main Products

Drinking water bottling and cosmetic products

Company Description

PT. Akasha Wira International Tbk. (ADES) is engaged in manufacturing and distributing hair care products. The hair care products it produces are marketed under the brand name Makarizo. The Company is also engaged in producing and distributing bottled drinking water. The bottled water is distributed under the trademark of Nestle Pure Life, owned by Nestle SA, and Vica Royal, its own brand name. The bottled water and cosmetics manufacturing plants are located in Bogor and Pulogadung, respectively. The…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 1,075.00
Volume 3,300
Turnover 3,547,500
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker ADES
Market Cap Market Cap 634,139,275
52 Week High 1,500.00
52 Week Low 1,000.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 19
Earnings per Share (EPS) 55
Dividend Yield 2 (Juli 16, 2003)
Bookvalue 494,991,000
Enterprise Value 776,321,275
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Water Partners Bottling S.A.
91.52%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 742,431,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest