Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Indosurya Plaza Lt 13 (Penthouse),Jl M.H Thamrin Kav 8-9
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 15122
Tel: +62-21-3193-
Fax: +62-21-3193-
Email: @akku-tbk.net
Website: http://www.akku.co.id

Full name: Pt Anugerah Kagum Karya Utama Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ANEKA KEMASINDO UTAMA TBK (2001)
Pt Alam Karya Unggul Tbk (2011)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610101
ISIN: ID1000099609
Incorporation Date: 2001

Main Activities

Main Activities: Plastics Product Manufacturing

Main Products

plastic cup, gallon bottle, and hotfill plastic bottle

Company Description

PT. Alam Karya Unggul Tbk., formerly PT. Aneka Kemasindo Utama Tbk. (AKKU) operates as a manufacturer of rigid plastic containers. AKKU's products consists are plastic cup, gallon bottle, and hotfill plastic bottle. AKKU's plastic glass product is a biggest contribution from its sales, which reached 85%. The raw materials that used for its products are Polypropylene, Polycarbonate and Polyethylene Terephthalate. AKKU distributes its products throughout Indonesia including Jabotabek, Central Java, East…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 56.00
Volume 344,000
Turnover 19,780,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker AKKU
Market Cap Market Cap 18,975,000
52 Week High 430.00
52 Week Low 51.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -14
Earnings per Share (EPS) -5
Dividend Yield 2 (Desember 31, 2006)
Bookvalue 7,648,194
Enterprise Value 18,232,056
Quote updated on May 24, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Oil And Gas Ventures Limited
77.19%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 7,710,644
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest