Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
7th Floor Wisma Pondok Indah, Jl. Sultan Iskandar Muda Kav. V-TA
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12310
Tel: (+62)-021-769
Fax: (+62)-021-769

Full name: Amerta Indah Otsuka, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Kapal Indah Otsuka (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2843187
ID - REG: AHU-10335.40.22.2014
Incorporation Date: 1997

Main Activities

Main Activities: Starch and Vegetable Fats and Oils Manufacturing | Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

Main Products

Beverage

Company Description

PT. Amerta Indah Otsuka operates in beverage manufacturing. The products are marketed under "Pocari Sweat" and "Soyjoy" brand names. The Head office is located in Jakarta and factory is located in Sukabumi, West Java. The company was founded in 1997.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Commissioner
More

Ownership Details

Yayasan Kesejahteraan Karyawan Amerta Indah Otsuka, Pt
4.25%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,200,084,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest