Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
The East 35th Floor,Unit 5-6-7,Jl Lingkar Mega Kuningan
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-5793-,+62-21-522-
Fax: +62-51-5793-
Email: @apf.co.id
Website: http://www.asiapacificfibers.com

Full name: Pt Asia Pacific Fibers Tbk

Previous name(s): PT POLYSINDO EKA PERKASA TBK (1984)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611717
ISIN: ID1000110208
Incorporation Date: 1984

Main Activities

Main Activities: Artificial and Synthetic Fibers and Filaments Manufacturing

Main Products

polyester chips, polyester staple fibers, polyester filament yarns, PTA

Company Description

PT .Asia Pacific Fibers Tbk., formerly known as PT. Polysindo Eka Perkasa Tbk. (POLY), operates in the manufacturing and marketing of polyester chips, polyester staple fibers, polyester filament yarns, and PTA (Purified Terephthalic Acid). With a host of speciality products for different applications, POLY caters to the ever changing demands in apparel, furnishings and industrial textiles. POLY was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1991 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1984 and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 68.00
Volume 3,700,100
Turnover 257,156,950
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker POLY
Market Cap Market Cap 154,771,876
52 Week High 90.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0
Earnings per Share (EPS) -113
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,571,194,870
Enterprise Value 1,970,602,376
Quote updated on February 24, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Australia (1014000 USD)

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Damiano Investments Bv., Netherland
62.42%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 238,190
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest