Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Wisma Korindo, 11th Floor, Jl. MT. Haryono Kav. 62
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12780
Tel: (62-21) 797 , 797 6402 /
Fax: (62-21) 797
Email: @korindo.co.id
Website: http://www.korindo.co.id

Full name: PT. Aspex Kumbong

Previous name(s): PT. Aspek Paper ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2843210
Incorporation Date: 1983

Main Activities

Main Activities: Paper Manufacturing

Main Products

paper

Company Description

PT. Aspex Kumbong is engaged in paper & container manufacture. The container products are generally absorbed by the local market, particularly by bus and truck industry. Core business of Aspex Kumbong is paper industry, particularly newspaper paper industry. Aspex Kumbong is supported by factories located each in Bogor and Tangerang. The company was founded in 1983 and headquartered in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Panwell Industrial Ltd.
82.81%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2008
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest