Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Amdi Building,Jln Gaya Motor Raya No 8,Sunter Ii
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 14330
Tel: +62-21-652-
Fax: +62-21-651-
Email: @ai.astra.co.id
Website: http://www.astra.co.id

Full name: Pt Astra International Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ASTRA INTERNATIONAL INCORPORATED (1957)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610164
ISIN: ID1000057607
Incorporation Date: 1957

Main Activities

Main Activities: Support Activities for Mining | Management of Companies and Enterprises | Motor Vehicle Manufacturing
Secondary Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation | Coal Mining | Oil Palm Tree Farming

Main Products

Automotive vehicles, palm oil, coal

Company Description

PT. Astra International Tbk. (ASII) is an investment holding company with interests in the automotive business, financial services, heavy equipment, agribusiness, information technology and infrastructure. ASII was established in 1957 as a trading company. Since 1990, ASII has been listed on the Indonesian Stock Exchange. At this moment, ASII is engaged in six business lines: automotive, financial services, heavy equipment and mining, agribusiness, information technology, infrastructure and logistics. In…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 8,525.00
Volume 27,602,200
Turnover 234,618,700,000
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker ASII
Market Cap Market Cap 342,086,022,850
52 Week High 8,775.00
52 Week Low 6,200.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 18
Earnings per Share (EPS) 374
Dividend Yield 55 (Desember 31, 2016)
Bookvalue 217,372,000,000
Enterprise Value 148,637,621,775
Quote updated on March 24, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Cycle &Amp; Carriage Ltd
50.11%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 261,855,000,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest