Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Jend. A. Yani, Pulomas
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13210
Tel: (62-21) 489 , 489
Fax: (62-21) 475
Website: http://www.sanofi-aventis.co.id

Full name: PT. Aventis Pharma

Previous name(s): PT. Hoechst Marion Roussel Indonesia ()
PT. Hoechst Pharma Indonesia ()
PT. Hoechs Pharmaceuticals Indonesia ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2843214
Incorporation Date: 1969

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Main Products

Pharmaceutical product

Company Description

PT. Aventis Pharma is engaged in the production and sale of pharmaceutical products. The company was founded in 1969 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

Chairman

Ownership Details

Hoechst GmbH
48.3%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest