Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Noble House Lt 12,Jln Dr Ide Anak Agung Gde Agung Kav. E.4.2 No 2,(Sub-Block 6.7)
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12950
Tel: +62-21-2978-
Fax: +62-21-2978-
Email: @eaglehighplantations.com
Website: http://www.eaglehighplantations.com

Full name: Pt Eagle High Plantation Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Bw Plantation Tbk (2000)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2587516
ID - REG: AHU.81047.AH.01.02
ISIN: ID1000113202
Incorporation Date: 2000

Main Activities

Main Activities: Oil Palm Tree Farming

Main Products

Crude palm oil and palm kernel

Company Description

PT. BW Plantation Tbk. (BWPT) operates in oil palm plantation and industry. BWPT's scope of activities includes plantation development, agriculture, trading and refining of plantation products. BWPT's products include refined palm products such as crude palm oil and palm kernel. BWPT manages eight plantations, four of which are located in Central Kalimantan, two are located in West Kalimantan and two located in East Kalimantan. BWPT was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2009 under the Main Board. the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 314.00
Volume 55,563,400
Turnover 17,669,161,200
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BWPT
Market Cap Market Cap 10,151,143,702
52 Week High 380.00
52 Week Low 185.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -25.94
Earnings per Share (EPS) -12.36
Dividend Yield 12 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 8,793,749,000
Enterprise Value 18,497,649,702
Quote updated on April 28, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Rajawali Capital International
35.59%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 16,808,581,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest