Bakrie Pipe Industries, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
7th Floor Bakrie Tower, Jl. H.R. Rasuna Said
South Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12960
Tel: (+62)-021-29941270
Fax: (+62)-021-29941267

Full name: Bakrie Pipe Industries, Pt

Previous name(s): P.T. Bakrie Pipe Industries ()
PT. Bakrie & Brother Pipe Industry ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2843211
DUNS: 728660820
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Iron and Steel Mills and Ferroalloy Manufacturing

Main Products

Industrial steel pipes

Company Description

PT. Bakrie Pipe Industries is engaged in manufacturing industrial steel pipes. Bakrie Pipe was founded in 1979 and based in Bekasi, West Java, Indonesia. The company operates as a subsidiary of PT. Bakrie & Brothers Tbk. (BNBR)

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President Commissioner

Ownership Details

Bakrie Metal Industries, Pt
99.99%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 2,913,975,000
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Bakrie Pipe Industries, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest