Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Artha Graha Building,Sudirman Central Business District,Jl. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 52-53
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-515-
Fax: +62-21-515-
Email: @ag.co.id
Website: http://www.arthagraha.com

Full name: Pt Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Inter-Pacific Financial Corporation (1992)
Pt Inter-Pacific Bank Tbk (1993)
PT. Bank Inter-Pacific Tbk. (2005)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610258
ISIN: ID1000105505
Incorporation Date: 1973

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Artha Graha Internasional Tbk. (INPC) operates as nonbanking financial institution. The company is committed to be a leading financial institution and always provides the best by giving excellent service as a form of concern towards humanitarian, social and culture. In 1993, the bank obtained the business license as commercial bank. INPC' products include: Funding (Savings, Deposits, Foreign Exchange), Loan, and Services (Teller, ATM, Phone Banking, etc.). INPC was listed on Indonesia Stock…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 108.00
Volume 33,649,900
Turnover 3,600,539,300
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker INPC
Market Cap Market Cap 1,465,886,688
52 Week High 133.00
52 Week Low 62.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 20.56
Earnings per Share (EPS) 5.45
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 2,765,770,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on January 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Pt Karya Nusantara Permai - ORDINARY SHARES
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 26,096,702,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest