Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Bca Grand Indonesia,Jl.M.H. Thamrin No. 1
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10310
Tel: +62-21-571-
Fax: +62-21-570-
Email: @bca.co.id
Website: http://www.bca.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Central Asia Tbk

Previous name(s): N.V. Perseroan Dagang Dan Industrie Semarang Knitting Factory (1955)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610249
ISIN: ID1000109507
Incorporation Date: 1955

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Central Asia Tbk (BBCA) engages in full range of commercial banking services whose major activities are gathering public funds, channeling credits and fee-based income for retail and corporations. BBCA provides products and services as follow: saving products, credit card, electronic banking, banking transaction services, loan facilities, bank guaranty, export import facilities and foreign exchange facilities. BBCA offers telephone and on-line banking through its BCA by phone for standard banking…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 18,000.00
Volume 16,433,200
Turnover 290,045,980,000
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BBCA
Market Cap Market Cap 443,790,180,000
52 Week High 18,000.00
52 Week Low 12,775.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 24.61
Earnings per Share (EPS) 730.83
Dividend Yield 43.5 (December 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 89,624,940,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 26, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Farindo Investments (Mauritius) Ltd
47.15%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 660,144,850,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest