Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Barclays House Building 2nd, 3rd, 11th & 14th Fl,Jln Jend Sudirman Kav 22-23
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10270
Tel: +62-21-2926-
Fax: +62-21-522-
Email: @mutiarabank.co.id
Website: http://www.mutiarabank.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Jtrust Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): PT BANK CENTURY TBK (2004)
Pt Bank Mutiara Tbk (2009)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610250
ISIN: ID1000100407
Incorporation Date: 1989

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Jtrust Indonesia Tbk. (BCIC), formerly known as PT. Bank Mutiara., offers various banking products and services in Indonesia. The company's products include: Retail Banking, Consumer Banking, SME Banking, International Banking, and Treasury. The company was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Development Board. BCIC was founded in 1989 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 50.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BCIC
Market Cap Market Cap 1,417,508,850
52 Week High 50.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -2.1
Earnings per Share (EPS) -23.84
Dividend Yield
Bookvalue 990,182,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Ikko
95.873%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 14,080,570,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest