Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Menara Bank Bjb,Jl. Naripan No. 12-14
Bandung; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 40111
Tel: +62-22-423-
Fax: +62-22-420-
Website: http://www.bankbjb.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat Dan Banten Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat Tbk (1999)
PT. Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat (2007)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2649655
ISIN: ID1000115702
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Pembangunan Daerah Jawa Barat dan Banten Tbk. (BJBR) operates in commercial banking industry. BJBR owned by the Government of Province of West Java and Banten. BJBR was established with aims to help and support economic growth regionally in West Java and Banten. BJBR was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2010 under the main Board. The company was founded in 1961 and based in Bandung, West Java, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 2,200.00
Volume 67,896,800
Turnover 157,181,092,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker BJBR
Market Cap Market Cap 5,332,960,600
52 Week High 2,700.00
52 Week Low 710.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 3.86
Earnings per Share (EPS) 568.1
Dividend Yield 78 (December 31, 2013)
Bookvalue 7,757,218,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on December 09, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Province Of West Java
38.26%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 101,567,723,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest