Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Bri I Building,Jl. Jend Sudirman Kav 44-46
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10210
Tel: +62-21-251-
Fax: +62-21-250-
Email: @bri.co.id
Website: http://www.bri.co.id

Full name: Pt Bank Rakyat Indonesia (Persero) Tbk

Previous name(s): BANK RAKYAT INDONESIA (1968)
PT. BRI (Persero) (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610275
ISIN: ID1000096001
Incorporation Date: 1970

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Bank Rakyat Indonesia Tbk. (BBRI) is a bank that operates on micro funding and consumer sector growth, small to medium enterprises, and agribusiness. BBRI's services include deposit taking, lending and investment activities. The banks other services include investment banking, corporate finance, asset management and others. In micro funding, the fund channeling is 30% from the bank's total loans portfolio. While in consumer sector, BBRI is channeling fund for home loans, vehicle loans, and others.…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 12,925.00
Volume 17,042,000
Turnover 219,202,725,000
Index    Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BBRI
Market Cap Market Cap 314,531,802,750
52 Week High 13,200.00
52 Week Low 9,525.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11
Earnings per Share (EPS) 1061
Dividend Yield 70 (Juni 15, 2011)
Bookvalue 146,812,590,000
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2016: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Hong Kong (4452000000 IDR)
Singapore (49321000000 IDR)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Negara Republik Indonesia
57.24%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 1,003,644,426,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest