Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
UOB Plaza Jl MH Thamrin No 10
Central Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10230
Tel: (62-21) 2350
Fax: (62-21) 2993
Email: @uob.co.id
Website: http://www.uob.co.id

Full name: Bank Uob Indonesia Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Bank UOB Buana (2011)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610247
ISIN: ID1000093800
Incorporation Date: 1956

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT Bank UOB Indonesia (UOB Indonesia) was founded on 31 August 1956 under the name of PT Bank Buana Indonesia. In May 2011, the Bank changed its name to PT Bank UOB Indonesia. UOB Indonesia’s service network comprises 41 branch offices, 172 sub-branch offices and 173 ATMs across 30 cities in 18 provinces in Indonesia. UOB Indonesia’s banking services are also accessible through the ATM Prima and Bersama network, Visa network and UOB’s regional ATM network.UOB Indonesia is rated AAA (idn) by the…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Key Executives

President Director
More

Ownership Details

UOB International Investment Private Limited, Singapore
68.94%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2015 Y
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 86,647,325,000
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: EMIS, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest