Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
8th-9th Floor,Wisma Budi,Jl H R Rasuna Said Kav C-6
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12940
Tel: +62-21-521-
Fax: +62-21-521-
Email: @budiacidjaya.co.id
Website: http://www.budiacidjaya.co.id

Full name: Pt Budi Starch & Sweetener Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Budi Acid Jaya Tbk (1979)
PT. Budi Acid Jaya Tbk. (2013)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610381
ISIN: ID1000084908
Incorporation Date: 1979

Main Activities

Main Activities: Basic Chemical Manufacturing | Plastics Product Manufacturing | Starch and Vegetable Fats and Oils Manufacturing

Main Products

Tapioca starch, glucose and fructose, citric acid, plastic packaging, sulfuric acid and other chemicals.

More

Company Description

PT. Budi Starch & Sweetener Tbk. (BUDI), formerly PT. Budi Acid Jaya Tbk., operates in the production and marketing of products made of sweet potatoes, tapioca, and chemical products, such as sulphuric acid, citric acid and plastic bags. BUDI is one of the company under Sungai Budi Group (SBG). BUDI operates production facilities in Subang, Lampung, Jambi and Surabaya. BUDI was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1995 under the Main Board. The company was founded in 1979 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 95.00
Volume 32,832,200
Turnover 3,135,475,100
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker BUDI
Market Cap Market Cap 427,404,715
52 Week High 107.00
52 Week Low 59.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 21
Earnings per Share (EPS) 4
Dividend Yield 4 (Juni 28, 2011)
Bookvalue 2,006,048,000
Enterprise Value 1,817,862,715
Quote updated on December 02, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

Secretary

Ownership Details

Pt Sungai Budi
25.04%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 2,956,937,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest