Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Slipi,Lt. 6 Jl. Let. Jend. S. Parman Kav. 12
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 11480
Tel: +62-21-530-
Fax: +62-21-530-
Email: @clipan.com
Website: http://www.clipan.co.id

Full name: Pt Clipan Finance Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Clipan Finance Indonesia (1990)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610478
ISIN: ID1000095201
Incorporation Date: 1982

Main Activities

Main Activities: Banking and Credit Intermediation

Company Description

PT. Clipan Finance Indonesia Tbk. (CFIN) is a joint venture company between Credit Lyonnais and PT. Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk. CFIN operates in financing activities in the form of lease financing, factoring and consumer financing. In conducting its business activities, CFIN focuses its financing activities on assets with high returns while continuing to pay particular attention to the quality of the assets. In financing activities, CFIN focused more on the financing for the ownership of motorized four-wheeled…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 292.00
Volume 85,000
Turnover 24,055,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker CFIN
Market Cap Market Cap 1,163,479,840
52 Week High 296.00
52 Week Low 234.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 5.67
Earnings per Share (EPS) 51.54
Dividend Yield 18 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 4,002,000,908
Enterprise Value 3,875,346,749
Quote updated on March 27, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Bank Pan Indonesia Tbk
51.49%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 6,744,190,348
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest