Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jln. Teuku Umar Km. 46 Rt. 008/ Rw. 013, Desa Sakadanu - Kec. Cikarang Barat
Bekasi; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 17520
Tel: (62-21) 8832
Fax: (62-21) 8833
Website: http://coca-colaamatil.co.id

Full name: PT. Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia

Previous name(s): PT. Coca - Cola Amatil Indonesia ()
PT. Coca Cola Kendli Sodo ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3293443
Incorporation Date: 1992

Main Activities

Main Activities: Soft Drink and Ice Manufacturing

Main Products

Soft Drink

Company Description

PT. Coca Cola Bottling Indonesia operates in the beverage industry. The company produces soft drink under license from the Coca Cola Amatil Limited. The products are: coca cola, fanta, sprite and fresh tea. The Company’s products are distributed by its subsidiary, PT. Coca Cola Distribution.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

Amatil Investment (Singapore) Pte, Ltd.
95.16%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2007
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest