Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Pulogadung Industrial Estate, Jl. Rawa Gatel Blok Iii S, Kav. 37-38
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 13930
Tel: (62-21) 460
Fax: (62-21) 461
Website: http://www.kalbe.co.id

Full name: Dankos Farma Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Dankos Farma ()
PT. Buana Inti Cemerlang ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3293468
Incorporation Date: 2005

Main Activities

Main Activities: Pharmaceutical and Medicine Manufacturing

Company Description

PT Dankos Farma is engaged in pharmaceutical industries. Head office and factory of the company is located in Jakarta.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

PT. Kalbe Farma Tbk.
99.98%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest