Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Graha Mandiri Lantai 27,Jln Imam Bonjol No 61,Jakarta Pusat
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10310
Tel: +62-21-390-
Fax: +62-21-390-
Email: @dayaindo.com
Website: http://www.dayaindo.com

Full name: Pt Dayaindo Resources International Tbk

Previous name(s): PT KARKA YASA PROFILIA TBK (1994)

Status: Delisted
Legal Form: Limited Liability Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611169
ISIN: ID1000071301
ISIN: ID1000097702
Incorporation Date: 1994

Main Activities

Main Activities: Coal Mining | Copper, Nickel, Lead, and Zinc Mining

Main Products

Coal, nickel

Company Description

PT. Dayaindo Resources International Tbk. (KARK) is engaged in the processing of natural resources and mining products, as well as renewable energy and infrastructure investment. KARK's main business activities involve coal mining, coal trading, nickel mining and logistics. KARK was founded in 1994 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Win Success Development Ltd
17.7%
Other

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2011
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest