Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 9.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Letnan Jenderal S. Parman
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10270
Tel: (62-21) 5795, 5797
Fax: (62-21) 5795
Email: @dipostar.com
Website: http://www.dipostar.com

Full name: Dipo Star Finance Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Dipo Star Finance (0)
PT. Dipo Star Leasing (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3293463
Incorporation Date: 1983

Main Activities

Main Activities: Finance and Insurance

Company Description

PT Dipo Star Finance bergerak di leasing, consumer finance and factoring business. Established on November 1983 under PT Dipo Star Leasing and start commercially on May 1984. The company become a joint venture company afger joining with Mitsubishi Corporation – Jepang on 1992. Head office is located in Jakarta and has 24 branches in many major cities of Indonesia. The Company provides automotive credit leasing facilities for individuals and commercial sector, including credit leasings for small car and…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

MC. Automotive Holding Asia BV, Netherland
85%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2010
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest