Essar Indonesia, Pt

Contact Information

Headquarters
Graha Essar Building, Industri 3 Area Kav. B1 Bekasi Fajar Industrial Estate
Bekasi; West Java; Map
Postal Code: 17520
Tel: (+62)-21-8980152
Fax: (+62)-21-8980150

Full name: Essar Indonesia, Pt

Previous name(s): PT Essar Indonesia ()
PT Essar Dhananjaya ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 2923469
DUNS: 728727199
Incorporation Date: 1993

Main Activities

Main Activities: Steel Product Manufacturing from Purchased Steel

Company Description

PT Essar Indonesia is engaged in steel industry. The Company’s office and factory are located in industrial site of Bekasi. PT Essar Indonesia’s products are classified into 3 categories, namely Soft Products, Hard Products, and Galvanized Products.PT Essar Indonesia has opened a steel outlet called ‘Steel Hypermart’, which is aimed at expanding the marketing coverage to cover all market segments, particularly in the domestic market. The Company has also opened 3 outlets of steel Hypermart, which…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Commissioner

Ownership Details

Essar Steel (Uae) Limited
99.74%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total Operating Revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit(Loss)
Total Assets 158,731
Total equity
Operating Profit Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to equity
Quick ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
EMIS is able to provide you with immediate access to a full company report for Essar Indonesia, Pt. The table below indicates the information that your report will contain:
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS Company Profiles are part of a larger information service where that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest