Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Wisma Metropolitan I Lt 16,Jln Jend Sudirman Kav 29-31
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12920
Tel: +62-21-251-
Fax: +62-21-251-
Email: @yahoo.co.id
Website: http://www.energigroupindonesia.com

Full name: Pt Exploitasi Energi Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Central Korporindo Internasional Tbk. (1999)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610428
ISIN: ID1000096209
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Coal Mining | Electric Power Generation, Transmission and Distribution

Main Products

Coal

Company Description

PT. Exploitasi Energi Indonesia Tbk. (CNKO) which formerly known as PT Central Korporindo Internasional Tbk., operates in building coal fired steam power plant and cultivating steam power plant (PLTU), as well as coal mining, coal processing, loading port, and coal trading. CNKO currently operates 2×7 MW steam power plants PLTU in Pangkalan Bun (Central kalimantan) and currently in construction phase for 2×7 MW in Rengat (Riau) and Tembilahan (Riau). CNKO was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange on 2001…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 53.00
Volume 46,827,800
Turnover 2,481,873,400
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker CNKO
Market Cap Market Cap 468,592,133
52 Week High 93.00
52 Week Low 50.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) -0
Earnings per Share (EPS) -64
Dividend Yield 1 (Desember 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 4,778,691,327
Enterprise Value 1,376,692,944
Quote updated on December 02, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Saibatama Internasional Mandiri
14.1%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 5,658,526,010
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest