Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Sampoerna Strategic Square North Tower,15th Floor, Jln. Jend. Sudirman Kav. 45-46
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12930
Tel: +62-21-5759-
Fax: +62-21-5795-
Email: @fksmultiagro.co.id
Website: http://www.fksmultiagro.co.id

Full name: Pt Fks Multi Agro Tbk

Previous name(s): PT FISHINDO KUSUMA SEJAHTERA TBK (1992)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610718
ISIN: ID1000080104
Incorporation Date: 1992

Main Activities

Main Activities: Animal Food Manufacturing

Main Products

Fishery

Company Description

PT. FKS Multi Agro Tbk. (FISH) operates in the industrial fishery, which includes fish meal, fish oil, and frozen fish; animal protein meal, which includes soybean meal, rapeseed meal and ground nut meal, and corn and by-product, which includes corn and corn gluten meal. FISH's product range comprises of feed ingredients for animal feed industry. These products are classified under four broad categories: industrial fisheries, which comprises of fish meal, fish oil & frozen fish (used as fishing baits), fish…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 3,100.00
Volume 100
Turnover 310,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker FISH
Market Cap Market Cap 1,579,200,000
52 Week High 4,800.00
52 Week Low 1,250.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 5.73
Earnings per Share (EPS) 564.31
Dividend Yield 689750 (December 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 2,614,470,932
Enterprise Value 2,052,120,328
Quote updated on May 26, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2015: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Singapore (1425000 USD)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Pt Era Investama Cemerlang
79.06%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 258,981
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2016
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest