Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Jamsostek Tower, North Building,15th Floor,Jl. Jend. Gatot Subroto No. 38
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12930
Tel: +62-21-5296-
Fax: +62-21-5296-
Email: @semen-cibinong.com
Website: http://www.holcim.com

Full name: Pt Holcim Indonesia Tbk

Previous name(s): SEMEN CIBINONG TBK (1971)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611941
ISIN: ID1000072309
Incorporation Date: 1971

Main Activities

Main Activities: Cement and Concrete Product Manufacturing

Main Products

Cement, ready mix concrete and aggregates quarry.

Company Description

PT. Holcim Indonesia Tbk., formerly known as PT. Semen Cibinong Tbk. (SMCB), operates as a fully integrated producer of cement, ready mixed concrete and aggregates with a unique and expanding retail franchise offering the most complete solution to home building, from building materials supply to design and speedy, safe construction. SMCB production sites are located in Sumatra, Java, Bali, and Malaysia. SMCB was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 1997 under the Main Board. The company was founded in…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 970.00
Volume 12,193,800
Turnover 11,706,048,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Bursa Efek Indonesia
Ticker SMCB
Market Cap Market Cap 7,433,013,000
52 Week High 1,285.00
52 Week Low 865.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 42
Earnings per Share (EPS) 22
Dividend Yield 31 (Desember 31, 2015)
Bookvalue 13,079,819,000
Enterprise Value 12,762,966,000
Quote updated on December 09, 2016
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Export-Import

2014: Exports Thousands
Export connections ('000)

Malaysia (1050316000000 IDR)

Key Executives

President
More

Ownership Details

Holderfin B.V.
80.64%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 19,873,277,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest