Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. Tanah Abang II No.78
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10160
Tel: (+62)-21-386
Fax: (+62)-21-385

Full name: Indesso Aroma, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. Indesso Aroma (0)
CV. Indesso (0)
Firma Indesso (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3293469
ID - REG: AHU-0077724.AH.01.09
Incorporation Date: 1968

Main Activities

Main Activities: Petrochemical Manufacturing

Company Description

PT Indesso Aroma is engaged in fragrance and flavor ingredients industry. Head office of the Company is located in Jakarta –joining with office of the Indesso Group, which is engaged in industry and trading of fragrance and flavor ingredients. The Company produces essential oils, natural extracts and aromatic chemicals.The Company’s products are, among other : Essential Oils: Rectified Clove Leaf Oil, Clove Bud Oil, Clove Stem Oil, Cubeb Oil, Ginger Oil, Patchouli Oil, Aromatic Chemicals: Eugenol,…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

View all parameters in Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Director
More

Ownership Details

Indesso Primatama, Pt
99.85%

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2012 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
EBITDA
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 603,927,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2012
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest