Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
Jl. RS. Fatmawati 77-81 Jakarta
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12150
Tel: +62-21-720
Fax: +62-21-720
Website: http://www.infomedia.co.id

Full name: PT. Infomedia Nusantara

Previous name(s): PT. Elnusa Yellow Pages ()

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3056052
Incorporation Date: 1984

Main Activities

Main Activities: Business Support Services

Company Description

PT. Infomedia Nusantara provides Business Process Management services by providing Customer Relation Management, IT Outsourcing, Business Process Outsourcing, and Knowledge Process Outsourcing. The company was founded in 1984 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia. Infomedia Nusantara operates as a subsidiary of PT. Telkom Indonesia (TLKM).

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()

Key Executives

President Director

Ownership Details

PT. Telekomunikasi Indonesia Tbk.
51%

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 9.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 9.95
Most recent financial data: 2009
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest