Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Headquarters
7th Floor Wisma Hayam Wuruk, Jl. Hayam Wuruk No. 8
Central Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 10120
Tel: (+62)-21-5903929
Fax: (+62)-21-5901301

Full name: Irc Inoac Indonesia, Pt

Previous name(s): PT. IRC Inoac Indonesia (0)
PT. Inoue Rubber Indonesia (0)

Status: Non-Listed
Legal Form: Limited Liability Partnership
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 3250864
DUNS: 728678673
Incorporation Date: 1977

Main Activities

Main Activities: Rubber Product Manufacturing

Company Description

PT IRC Inoac Indonesia is engaged in rubber parts and polyurethane industry. PT IRC Inoac Indonesia is a joint venture company between Gajah Tunggal Group of Indonesia and the INOAC Corporation of Japan. The company has three production plants, located 30 km. west of Jakarta. The plants have steadily expanded their product lines which now include polyurethane and plastic parts for automobiles and motorcycles, home furnishings and household products.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Financial Auditors:
()

EMIS Benchmark Score

Key Executives

Ownership Details

Prima Tunas Investama, Pt
49.32%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2014 Y
Net sales revenue
Total operating revenue
Operating profit (EBIT)
Earnings Before Interest, Taxes, Depreciation and Amortization (EBITDA)
Net Profit (Loss)
Total assets 634,682,000
Total equity
Operating Profit (EBIT) Margin
Return on Sales (ROS)
Return on Equity (ROE)
Debt to Equity
Quick Ratio
Cash Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Audited, Individual
Source: D&B Indonesia, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

Analysis/Research

EMIS DealWatch News

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2014
Payment methods include:
The full report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest