Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Kresna Tower 6th Floor,18 Parc Place Scbd,Jl Jend Sudirman 52-53
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-515-
Fax: +62-21-515-
Email: @kresnainvestments.com
Website: http://www.kresnainvestments.com

Full name: Pt Kresna Graha Investama Tbk

Previous name(s): Pt Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk (1999)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611252
ISIN: ID1000093008
Incorporation Date: 1999

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities

Company Description

PT. Kresna Graha Sekurindo Tbk. (KREN) operates in investment banking serving institutional, corporate, government and high net worth clients. KREN's businesses include securities underwriting, sales and trading, investment banking, financial advisory services, investment research and asset management. KREN was listed on Indonesia Stock Exchange in 2002 under the Development Board. The company was founded in 1999 and based in Jakarta, Indonesia.

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 404.00
Volume 11,613,200
Turnover 4,622,053,600
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker KREN
Market Cap Market Cap 7,283,388,000
52 Week High 500.00
52 Week Low 390.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 129.6
Earnings per Share (EPS) 15.43
Dividend Yield 7.24 (September 15, 2011)
Bookvalue 515,664,952
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Kresna Prima Invest
25.08%
More

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 836,286,450
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest