Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Gedung Lippo Kuningan Lt 27 Unit A&F,Jl. H.R Rasuna Said Kav. B-12
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12940
Tel: +62-21-2911-
Fax: +62-21-2911-
Email: @lippoinsurance.com
Website: http://www.lippoinsurance.com

Full name: Pt Lippo General Insurance Tbk

Previous name(s): PT. Asuransi Brawidjaja (1964)
Pt Asuransi Brawijaya (1964)
PT. Maskapai Asuransi Marga Suaka (1982)
PT. Asuransi Marga Pusaka (1991)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1611324
ISIN: ID1000068109
Incorporation Date: 1964

Main Activities

Main Activities: Insurance Carriers

Company Description

PT. Lippo General Insurance Tbk. (LPGI), a member of the Lippo Group, operates in general insurance services. LPGI markets its products through various intermediaries such as brokers, agents and dealers. The products of LPGI are fire insurance (including industrial/property all risks insurance), motor vehicle insurance, marine cargo insurance (sea transit, land transit, air transit), health insurance and others (like engineering insurance, public liability insurance, money insurance and personal accident…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 5,725.00
Volume 99,700
Turnover 558,320,000
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker LPGI
Market Cap Market Cap 858,750,000
52 Week High 5,800.00
52 Week Low 2,980.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 11.06
Earnings per Share (EPS)
Dividend Yield 90 (December 31, 2012)
Bookvalue 1,273,150,951
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on February 20, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pacific Asia Holding Limited
21.33%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net insurance premium revenue
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 2,127,240,151
Investments
Receivables
Total equity
Net Premiums Earned Trend
Net Income Trend
Return on Equity (ROE)
Loss Ratio
Underwriting Expenses Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest