Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.
USD 29.95
Information on this company is supplied by EMIS which is part of Euromoney Institutional Investor plc, one of Europe's largest publishers and a constituent of the FTSE 250 index.

Contact Information

Legal Address
Gedung Office 8 Lt.18a Scbd Lot 28,Jl.Jendral Sudirman Kav.52-53
Jakarta; Jakarta; Map
Postal Code: 12190
Tel: +62-21-2922-
Fax: +62-21-527-
Email: @majapahitinticorpora.co.id
Website: http://www.majapahitinticorpora.co.id

Full name: Pt Majapahit Inti Corpora Tbk

Previous name(s): PT ASIA KAPITALINDO SECURITIES TBK (1990)
Pt Majapahit Securities Tbk (2010)

Status: Listed
Legal Form: Public Limited Company
Operational Status: Operational
EMISid: 1610154
ISIN: ID1000070709
Incorporation Date: 1990

Main Activities

Main Activities: Securities, Commodity Contracts, and Other Financial Investments and Related Activities | Securities and Commodity Exchanges

Company Description

PT. Majapahit Inti Corpora Tbk., formerly known as PT. Majapahit Securities Tbk. (AKSI) is engaged in investment banking (underwriting and financial advisory), a full range of quality services in securities trading, fixed income, research and investment management. AKSI is made up of five divisions: Fixed Income Division (assists companies in raising funds through bonds, commercial papers, promissory notes, etc), Broking Division (offers securities trading services to local and foreign investors), Research…

More

Basic Information

Total Employees:
()
Outstanding Shares:
: ()
Financial Auditors:
()

Quote Chart

Quote Summary

Last Price 125.00
Volume 0
Turnover n/a
Index Jakarta Composite Index
Market Indonesia Stock Exchange
Ticker AKSI
Market Cap Market Cap 90,000,000
52 Week High 125.00
52 Week Low 125.00
Price to Earnings (P/E) 18.01
Earnings per Share (EPS) 6.88
Dividend Yield 1 (December 31, 2011)
Bookvalue 64,623,710
Enterprise Value
Quote updated on April 21, 2017
Note: data in IDR Thousands.

Key Executives

President

Ownership Details

Pt Asia Sukses Mandiri Sejati
57.8%
Other

Key Stats

Select Items to chart them. 2016 Q3C
Net interest income
Net fee and commission income
Operating profit (EBIT)
Net Profit (Loss) for the Period
Total assets 70,806,386
Loans and advances to customers
Deposits from customers
Total equity
Total Assets Trend
Net Interest Income Trend
Cost to Income Ratio
Loans to Deposits Ratio
Loans to Asset Ratio
Note: units in Thousands. Statement: Non-Audited, Consolidated
Source: World's Vest Base, EMIS Company Database.

Financials

Competitors - Indonesia

IDR | USD | EUR

EMIS DealWatch Deals

DealMonitor Deal Intents

for 29.95 USD
Payment methods include:
USD 29.95
Most recent financial data: 2015
Payment methods include:
The full PDF report for this company will be available to download immediately after purchase. The report will contain:
Company Tear Sheet
Contact Information
NAICS Industry Classification
Business description
Basic Information
Share Price information
Key Executives
Ownership Details
Subsidiaries and Affiliates
Key Financial Highlights
Financial Performance Charts
Latest M&A and ECM Deals
Top Competitors
Financial Statements
Annual Statements
Ratios
EMIS Credit Analytics
EMIS Benchmark Score

- or -

EMIS company profiles are part of a larger information service that combines company, industry and country data and analysis for over 120 emerging markets on a unique information platform.

If you need broad and deep coverage of one or many countries, you may be interested in subscribing. Request a demonstration of our full service and one of our account managers will be in touch.

Register Your Interest